Bs Apart
Bs Apart Guanajuato hotel includes 6 rooms and is just 1.8 km from the Alley of the Kiss.
Located 500 metres from the Diego Rivera Museum and Home, this hotel is also within a 10-minute drive of entertainment venues like Juarez Performing Arts Theater. The Monument to El Pípila lies just 1.7 km from the hotel. The Nineteenth Century Museum is 25 minutes on foot from the property. The Bs Apart is just moments from San Sebastian bus station.
Some rooms have views of the mountain.
Teresita Restaurant pampers guests with contemporary dishes and lies just 1.5 km from this hotel.
- Local attractions
- El Nopal Mine1.2 km
- Don Quixote Iconographic Museum1.1 km
- Callejon Del Beso1.2 km
- Church of San Diego1.2 km
- Monumento al Pipila Guanajuato1 km
- Funicular Panoramico1.1 km
- Juarez Theater1.2 km
- Airports
- Del Bajio International29 km
Facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Patio
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Bs Apart hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Bs Apart hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Bs Apart hotel?
Guests of the Bs Apart hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Bs Apart hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Bs Apart hotel is $39. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Bs Apart hotel?
The Bs Apart hotel offers Private Bathroom Double Room, Deluxe King Room, and Twin Room to choose from.